Admazing Savings - Home Page
Click Here to Buy a Admazing Savings coupon book
Click Here to Advertise with Admazing Savings
Click Here to Fundraise with Admazing Savings

PRIVACY POLICY

While you can use many features of the ADMAZING SAVINGS INC. (herein referred to as “ADMAZING SAVINGS”) website anonymously, you are required to provide personal information to gain access to some of our information and services, including purchasing coupon books and buying advertising through our online shop.

At ADMAZING SAVINGS Inc. we are committed to protecting your online privacy while providing you with a Web experience that is both user-friendly and positive. This policy complies with all the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (PIPEDA), which establishes rules for the protection of an individual’s personal information when it is collected, used, and disclosed for business purposes.

How We Use “Cookies”

As you may know, “cookies” are small pieces of information that some Web sites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. Like many other Web sites, admazingsavings.com may use cookies to identify visitors. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies but allow you to modify security settings so you can approve or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis. Even if you do not use cookies, you can still access the features of our site.

Collecting Your Personal Information

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. Generally, this information is requested when you purchase advertising from us or purchase a coupon book.  An other instance may be if we invite you to opt in or subscribe to newsletters and other services offered by ADMAZING SAVINGS.

Use Of Your Personal Information

We use your personal information primarily to ensure that we can deliver your purchased coupon books or advertising agreements.

Information is gathered about customers for the sole purpose of serving them better. Any personal information gathered by ADMAZING SAVINGS or its services is never for sale or trade to any third parties, and will not be divulged to a party other than ADMAZING SAVINGS INC. and the client unless a Canadian law requires it.

Tell Us What You Think

We welcome your feedback and your questions about our privacy policy. Email us here.

Designed by Unveil Studios     .